Begin Main Content Area

​Cohort 10 Awardees

AwardeeAward Amount
2019-2024
CountySchool Sites Served
Allentown City School District (William Allen, Building 21, Dieruff)$400,000LehighBuilding 21 Allentown
Louis E Dieruff HS
William Allen HS
Louis E Dieruff HS
Harrison-Morton MS
Allentown City School District (Harrison Morton, South Mountain)$400,000LehighHarrison Morton MS
South Mountain MS
Allentown City School District (Raub Trexler)$400,000LehighFrancis D Raub MS
Trexler MS
Archway Charter School of Chester, Inc.$300,000ChesterChester Community CS
Bensalem Township School District (High School)$400,000BucksBensalem Twp HS
Bensalem Township School District (Middle School)$400,000BucksRobert K Shafer MS
St Charles Borromeo School
St Ephrem School
Boys & Girls Club of Philadelphia$337,500AlleghenyEleanor Emlen C. El Sch
Sullivan James J. El Sch
Ziegler William H. El Sch
Boys & Girls Clubs of Western PAMcKeesport Area SHS
Bristol Borough School District165,000BucksWarren Snyder-John Girotti El Sch
St Mark School
Casa Guadalupe Center$149,997LehighAllentown Central Catholic HS
Building 21 Allentown
Hiram W Dodd El Sch
Jackson Early Childhood Center
Lehigh Parkway El Sch
Louis E Dieruff HS
Sheridan El Sch
William Allen HS
Sacred Heart of Jesus School
Roberto Clemente
McKinley Elementary
Center for Youth and Community Development - C10 (83492)$600,000AdamsAlloway Creek El Sch
Bermudian Springs El Sch
Bermudian Springs MS
Biglerville El Sch
Conewango Twp El Sch
New Oxford El Sch
New Oxford MS
Fairfield Area El Sch
Bermudian Springs El Sch
Bermudian Springs MS
Conewango Twp El Sch
New Oxford El Sch
New Oxford MS
North Salem El Sch
Fairfield Area El Sch
Alloway Creek El Sch
Biglerville El Sch
Upper Adams Intermediate Sch
Upper Adams MS
North Salem El Sch
Upper Adams Intermediate Sch
Upper Adams MS
Center that CARES$180,000AlleghenyPittsburgh Liberty K-5
Pittsburgh Miller K-5
Pittsburgh Weil K-8
Central Susquehanna IU (PATHFINDERS)$506,000NorthumberlandCentral Columbia El Sch
Central Columbia SHS
Central Columbia MS
Appleman El Sch
Middleburg El Sch
Warrior Run HS
Warrior Run MS
West Snyder El Sch
Central Susquehanna IU (STEAM3S2)$506,000NorthumberlandJames F Baugher El Sch
Milton Area MS
Mount Carmel Area El Sch
Mount Carmel Area HS
Mount Carmel Area JH
Shamokin Area El Sch
Shamokin Area Intermediate Sch
Shamokin Area MS
Shamokin Area HS
Shamokin Area MS
Chester County IU (Coatesville)$337,500ChesterCoatesville Intermediate HS
Chester County IU 24
North Brandywine MS
Reeceville El Sch
Scott MS
Chester County IU (Kennett HS)$400,000ChesterKennett HS
Kennett MS
Oxford Area HS
Penn's Grove Sch
Avon Grove HS
Fred S Engle MS
Bancroft El Sch
Chester County IU (Octorara)$400,000ChesterOctorara El Sch
Octorara Intermediate Sch
Octorara Primary Learning Center
Octorara Junior Senior HS
Chester-Upland School District$400,000DelawareChester Upland Sch of Arts
Main Street Sch
STEM at Showalter
Stetser El Sch
Church of St Andrew and St MonicaGrant Closed


Community Council for MHMR NeedsGrant Closed


Concilio$187,500PhiladelphiaDeep Roots CS
Congreso de Latinos Unidos Inc.$400,000PhiladelphiaClemente Roberto MS
DeBurgos Bilingual Magnet MS
Kensington Creative & Performing Arts HS
CORA Services, Inc.$354,552PhiladelphiaBrown Joseph H Sch
Meehan Austin MS
Education Plus Health$240,000PhiladelphiaPeople for People CS
Education Works$400,000PhiladelphiaRudolph Blakenburg El
John H. Taggart El Sch
Edward Steel El Sch
James Logan El Sch
Tanner Duckrey El Sch
Thomas Morton El Sch
Episcopal Community Services$322,500PhiladelphiaFeltonville Intermediate Sch
Finletter Thomas K Sch
West Phila. Achievement CES
Everett ASD $600,000BedfordBedford El Sch
Chestnut Ridge Central El Sch
Chestnut Ridge MS
Breezewood El Sch
Everett Area El Sch
Northern Bedford Co El Sch
Tussey Mountain EL
Tussey Mountain MS
Foundations, Inc.$400,000PhiladelphiaMariana Bracetti Academy CS
Mastery CS-Gratz Campus
Mastery CS-Hardy Williams
Mastery CHS-Lenfest Campus
Math Civics and Sciences CS
Greater Johnstown School District$400,000CambriaGreater Johnstown El Sch
Greater Johnstown MS
Independence CS$210,000PhiladelphiaIndependence CS
Jersey Shore Area School District$276,972LycomingAvis El Sch
Jersey Shore Area El Sch
Salladasburg El Sch
La Academia Partnership CS$285,000LancasterLa Academia Partnership CS
Lebanon SD$400,000LebanonHarding El Sch
Houck El Sch
Lebanon SHS
Lebanon MS
Northwest El Sch
Southeast El Sch
Southwest El Sch
Lehigh Carbon Community College$600,000LehighS. S. Palmer El Sch
Weatherly Area El Sch
Carbon Career & Technical Institute
Mahanoy Area El Sch
Panther Valley El Sch
Shenandoah Valley El Sch
Shenandoah Valley JSHS
LULAC$120,000PhiladelphiaPenn Treaty School
Maritime Academy CS$134,924PhiladelphiaMaritime Academy CS
McKeesport Area School District$400,000AlleghenyFounders Hall Middle Sch
Francis McClure El Sch
Twin Rivers El Sch
Meadville Martin Luther King, Jr. Scholarship Fund$98,780CrawfordMeadville MS
Mercyhurst University$400,000ErieNorthwestern El Sch
Springfield El Sch
Mercyhurst University$600,000ErieDiehl Sch
Grover Cleveland El Sch
Jefferson El Sch
JoAnna Connell Sch
Lincoln El Sch
Northeast Bradford School District$331,038BradfordNortheast Bradford Elementary School
Northeast Bradford Sr. High School
Northeastern Educational IU$399,099LackawannaJohn F. Kennedy El Sch
McNichols Plaza El Sch
Robert Morris El Sch
William Prescott El Sch
Charles Sumner El Sch
Isaac Tripp El Sch
John G Whittier El Sch
Frances Willard El Sch
John Adams El Sch
Neil Armstrong El Sch
George Bancroft El Sch
Oxford Circle Christian Community Development Association$105,000PhiladelphiaNorthwood Academy CS
Carnell Laura H Sch
Marshall Thurgood
Moore J Hampton Sch
Spruance Gilbert Sch
Philadelphia Arts in Education Partnership$389,750PhiladelphiaAdaire Alexander Sch
Meade Gen George C Sch
Childs George W Sch
Washington Grover Jr Sch
Lea Henry C Sch
Pottstown SD$400,000MontgomeryPottstown MS
Private Industry Council of Westmoreland/Fayette, Inc. $367,500WestmorelandBullskin El Sch
Connellsville Area MS
Dunbar Twp El Sch
Southmoreland El Sch
Southmoreland MS
Springfield El Sch
West Crawford El Sch
Propel Charter School (Hazelwood)$400,000AlleghenyPropel CS-Braddock Hills
Propel CS-Hazelwood
Propel CS-Hazelwood
Propel CS-Homestead
Propel CS-McKeesport
Propel CS-Pitcairn
Provident Charter School$400,000AlleghenyProvident CS
Public Health Management Corporation$400,000PhiladelphiaJohn Bartram HS
Science Leadership Academy at Beeber
Paul Robeson HS for Human Services
Respective Solutions$600,000CambriaBlacklick Valley El Ctr
Cambria El Sch
Cambria Heights El Sch
Cambria Heights MS
Central Cambria MS
Glendale El Sch
Harmony Area El Sch
Jackson El Sch
Northern Cambria El Sch
Portage Area El Sch
St Michael School
Richard Allen Prep CS$298,991PhiladelphiaRichard Allen Prep CS
Salvation Army (Harrisburg Capital City Region)$399,000DauphinSteelton-Highspire El Sch
Sayre Area School District$600,000BradfordAudrielle Lynch-Ellen Bustin El Sch
Harlan Rowe MS
SRU El Sch
Sayre Area HS
Snyder El Sch
Wyalusing Valley El Sch
Wyalusing Valley JSHS
School District of York (Davis, Devers, Ferguson)$400,000YorkDavis Sch
Devers Sch
Ferguson Sch
School District of York (Goode, Jackson, McKinley)$400,000YorkGoode Sch
Jackson Sch
McKinley Sch
Schuylkill Intermediate Unit 29$600,000SchuylkillMahanoy Area El Sch
Minersville Area El Ctr
Pine Grove Area MS
Clarke El Ctr
Lengel MS
Hegins-Hubley El Sch
Williams Valley El Sch
Shikellamy School District$442,500NorthumberlandChief Shikellamy Sch
Grace S Beck Sch
Oaklyn Sch
Priestley Sch
Shikellamy MS
Southeast Delco SD$399,180DelawareDarby Township Sch
Delcroft Sch
Harris Sch
Sharon Hill Sch
Academy Park HS
Steppingstone Scholars$182,000PhiladelphiaBethune Mary McLeod Sch
McMichael Morton Sch
Sunrise of Philadelphia, Inc.$360,000PhiladelphiaKey Francis Scott Sch
Science Leadership Academy MS
South Philadelphia HS
Southwark Sch
Titusville YMCA$500,000CrawfordTitusville Middle Sch
To Our Children's Future with Health, Inc.$309,000PhiladelphiaBethune Mary McLeod Sch
Lewis C Cassidy Academics Plus Sch
Lamberton Robert E Sch
United Communities of SE Philadelphia$135,000PhiladelphiaFurnace Horace High School
Union City ASD$268,314ErieUnion City El Sch
United Way of Mercer County$375,000MercerArtman El Sch
Case Avenue El Sch
Farrell Area ES/LMS
Karen A. Ionta El Sch
Musser El Sch
Sharpsville Area El Sch
West Hill El Sch
University of Pennsylvania- Netter Center$397,500PhiladelphiaComegys, Benjamin B. School
Henry C. Lea School
Warren County School District$598,000WarrenSt Joseph School
Tidioute Community CS
Beaty-Warren MS
Eisenhower El Sch
Sheffield Area El Sch
Warren Area El Ctr
Youngsville El Sch
Eisenhower El Sch
Sheffield Area El Sch
Tidioute Community CS
St Joseph School
Warren Area El Ctr
Youngsville El Sch
Wayne Pike Workforce Alliance $471,500WayneEvergreen El Sch
Lakeside Elementary School
Stourbridge Primary Ctr
Wallenpaupack South El Sch
Wilkes University$400,000LuzerneDr David W Kistler El Sch
GNA El Ctr
Kennedy Early Childhood Center
Hanover Area Memorial El Sch
Hanover Green El Sch
Lee Park El Sch
Martin F Quinn Pittston Area Primary Ctr
Pittston City Intermediate Ctr
State El Ctr
Pittston Area MS
Dr David W Kistler El Sch
G A R Memorial JSHS
YMCA of Bucks County$400,000BucksBrookwood El Sch
Truman SHS
Keystone El Sch
Mill Creek El Sch
Neil A Armstrong MS
YMCA of the Twin Tiers (Bradford Area SD)$598,000McKeanBradford Area HS
Floyd C Fretz MS
George Blaisdell El Sch
School Street El Sch
YMCA of the Twin Tiers (Smethport)$276,000McKeanSmethport Area El Sch