Begin Main Content Area

​PAsmart Targeted Grants

On January 17, 2019, Governor Tom Wolf announced $8.7 million in PAsmart targeted grants will be distributed to 765 schools across Pennsylvania to expand computer science classes and teacher training. Targeted grant recipients include 221 school districts, 2 career and technical centers, 18 charter and cyber charter schools, and 8 intermediate units, each of which will receive $35,000, as described below.

District NameSchools
Agora Cyber Charter SchoolAgora Elementary School, Agora Middle School, Agora High School
Allegheny-Clarion Valley School DistrictAllegheny-Clarion Valley Elementary/Allegheny-Clarion Valley Jr/Sr High School
Allentown City School DistrictNewcomer Academy (K-6)
Altoona Area School DistrictAltoona Area Junior High School, Baker Elementary School, Ebner Elementary School, Juniata Elementary School, Juniata Gap Elementary School, Logan Elementary School, McAuliffe Heights at Irving Elementary School, Penn Lincoln Elementary School, Pleasant Valley Elementary School 
Antietam School DistrictMt. Penn Elementary School
Apollo-Ridge School DistrictApollo-Ridge Elementary School, Apollo-Ridge Middle School, Apollo-Ridge High School
ARIN IU 28Homer Center Elementary, Penns Manor Elementary, Penns Manor Jr/Sr High School, Indiana Area Junior High School, Indiana Area Senior High School
Armstrong School DistrictLenape Elementary, Shannock Elementary
Athens Area School DistrictSRU Elementary School, Lynch Bustin Elementary School, Harlan Rowe Middle School, Athens High School
Avon Grove Charter SchoolAvon Grove Charter School: K-3, 4-6, and 7-8 grade level schools
Bald Eagle Area School DistrictBald Eagle Area Middle/High School
Baldwin-Whitehall School DistrictMcAnnulty Elementary School, Whitehall Elementary School, W.R. Paynter Elementary School
Beaver Area School DistrictCollege Square Elementary School, Dutch Ridge Elementary School, Beaver Area Middle School, Beaver Area High School
Bedford County Technical CenterBedford County Technical Center, Bedford High School, Everett High School, Chestnut Ridge High School, Northern Bedford High School, Tussey Mountain High School, Hope for Hyndman Charter School
Belmont Charter SchoolBelmont Charter School
Benton Area School DistrictL.R. Appleman Elementary School, Benton Junior/Senior High School
Bermudian Springs School District Bermudian Springs High School 
Berwick Area School DistrictBerwick Area Middle School, West Berwick Elementary, Salem Elementary, Nescopeck Elementary
Bethel Park School DistrictNeil Armstrong Middle School
Big Beaver Falls Area School DistrictCentral Elementary, Big Beaver Elementary, Beaver Falls Middle School
Blackhawk School DistrictBlackhawk Intermediate School
Blairsville-Saltzburg School DistrictSaltsburg Elementary School, Saltsburg Middle-High School
Bloomsburg Area School DistrictBeaver Main Elementary School, W.W. Evans Elementary School, Memorial Elementary School, Bloomsburg Middle School, Bloomsburg High School
Boyertown Area School DistrictBoyertown Middle School East, Boyertown Middle School West, New Hanover Elementary School, Gilbertsville Elementary School, Boyertown Elementary School, Colebrookdale Elementary School, Pine Forge Elementary School, Earl Elementary School, Washington Elementary School
Boys' Latin of PhiladelphiaBoys' Latin of Philadelphia Middle School, Boys' Latin of Philadelphia High School
Bristol Township School DistrictBrookwood Elementary, Mill Creek Elementary, Keystone Elementary
Brockway Area School DistrictBrockway Area Elementary School
Burgettstown Area School DistrictBurgettstown Area Elementary Center, Burgettstown Middle High School
Burrell School DistrictBon Air Elementary, Stewart Elementary
Butler Area School DistrictConnoquenessing Elementary, Center Township Elementary, Emily Brittain Elementary, McQuistion Elementary, Northwest Elementary, Summit Elementary, Butler Middle School, Center Avenue Community School
Canon-McMillan School DistrictCecil Intermediate School, North Strabane Intermediate School
Capital Area Intermediate Unit 
Carlynton School DistrictCarnegie Elementary; Crafton Elementary; Carlynton Jr. Sr. High School
Catasauqua Area School DistrictSheckler Elementary, Catasauqua Middle, Catasauqua High Schools
Central Bucks School DistrictLenape Middle School, Holicong Middle School, Tamanend Middle School, Tohickon Middle School, Unami Middle School
Central CambriaJackson Elementary School, Cambria Elementary School, Central Cambria Middle School, Central Cambria High School
Central Columbia School DistrictCentral Columbia Elementary School, Central Columbia Middle School, Central Columbia High School
Central Greene School DistrictWaynesburg Central Elementary School
Central Susquehanna Intermediate Unit5 Star Treatment Program Elementary, 5 Star Treatment Program Secondary, Montour Learning Center, Work Foundations+, North Central Secure Treatment Unit
Central Valley School DistrictCenter Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, Central Valley Middle School, Central Valley High School
Chambersburg Area School DistrictMarion Elementary School, New Franklin Elementary School, Ben Chambers Elementary School, Andrew Buchanan Elementary School, Falling Spring Elementary School, Fayetteville Elementary School, Grandview Elementary School, Guilford Hills Elementary School, Hamilton Heights Elementary School, Lurgan Elementary School, Scotland Elementary School, South Hamilton Elementary School, Stevens Elementary School, Chambersburg Area Middle School North, Chambersburg Area Middle School South
Chartiers Valley School DistrictChartiers Valley Primary School, Chartiers Valley Intermediate School, Chartiers Valley Middle School 
Chester Community Charter SchoolChester Community Charter School
Chester Upland School DistrictToby Farms Middle School, STEM Academy at Showalter
Chestnut Ridge School DistrictChestnut Ridge Middle School, Chestnut Ridge High School
Chichester School DistrictChichester High School, Chichester Middle School, Boothwyn Elementary School, Hilltop Elementary School, Linwood Elementary School, Marcus Hook Elementary School
City Charter High SchoolCity Charter High School
Clarion-Limestone Area School DistrictClarion-Limestone Elementary, Clarion-Limestone Area Jr/Sr High School
Claysburg Kimmel School DistrictClaysburg Kimmel Elementary School, Claysburg Kimmel Jr/Sr High
Columbia Borough School DistrictColumbia High School, Columbia Middle School, Park Elementary
Commodore Perry School DistrictCommodore Perry Elementary School, Commodore Perry Jr/Sr High School
Conewago Valley School DistrictConewago Valley Intermediate School
Connellsville Area School District Dunbar Township Elementary, West Crawford Elementary, Springfield CNP Elemenatry, Bullskin Elementary 
Council Rock School DistrictCouncil Rock North High School, Council Rock South High School, Holland Middle School, Newtown Middle School, Richboro Elementary School, Wrightstown Elementary School
Cranberry Area School DistrictCranberry Junior Senior High School
Crawford Central School DistrictCochranton Elementary, Cochranton Junior/Senior High School
Curwensville Area School DistrictCurwensville Elementary School, Curwensville Junior/Senior High School
Dallas School DistrictDallas Middle School, Dallas Elementary School, Wycallis Elementary School
Dallastown Area School DistrictDallastown Elementary School, Leaders Heights Elementary School, Loganville-Springfield Elementary School, Ore Valley Elementary School, York Township Elementary School, Dallastown Intermediate School, Dallastown Middle School
Deer Lakes School District Curtisville Primary Center, East Union Elementary, Deer Lakes Middle School, Deer Lakes High School
Delaware County Technical High SchoolsChester Upland School District - Chester High School and Chester Stem High School; Chichester School District - Chichester High School; Garnet Valley School District - Garnet Valley High School; Haverford School District - Haverford High School; Interboro School District - Interboro High School; Marple Newtown School District - Marple Newtown High School; Penn Delco School District - Sun Valley High School; Radnor School District - Radnor High School; Ridley Township School District - Ridley High School; Rose Tree Media School District - Penncrest High School; Springfield School District - Springfield High School; Southeast Delco School District - Academy Park High School; Upper Darby School District - Upper Darby High School; Wallingford Swarthmore School District - Strath-Haven High School; William Penn - Penn Wood High Schools (Cypress and Green campuses)
Derry Area School DistrictDerry Area Middle School, Derry Area High School
DuBois Area School DistrictDuBois Area High School
Duquesne City School DistrictDuquesne Elementary School
East Allegheny School DistrictLogan Elementary, East Allegheny Junior/Senior High School 
East Lycoming School DistrictCarl G. Renn Elementary School, George A. Ferrell Elementary School, Joseph C. Ashkar Elementary School
East Penn School DistrictAlburtis Elementary, Lincoln Elementary, Jefferson Elementary, Macungie Elementary, Shoemaker Elementary, Willow Lane Elementary, Wescosville Elementary
Eastern Lebanon County School DistrictFort Zeller Elementary School, Jackson Elementary School, Eastern Lebanon County Intermediate School
Eastern York School DistrictEastern York Middle School, Eastern York High School
Easton Area School DistrictEaston Area Middle School,  Easton Area High School
Ellwood City Area School DistrictHartman Elementary, Lincoln Jr./Sr. High School
Erie City School DistrictJefferson Elementary School, Harding Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, Perry Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, Strong Vincent Middle School, East Middle School
Erie Rise Leadership Academy Charter SchoolErie RISE Leadership Academy Charter School
Fairfield Area School DistrictFairfield Area High School, Fairfield Area Middle School, Fairfield Elementary School
Fairview School DistrictFairview Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, Fairview High School
Fell Charter SchoolFell Charter School
Fleetwood Area School DistrictFleetwood Area Middle School, Fleetwood Area High School
Forest Area School District East Forest Elementary, West Forest Elementary, East Forest Junior-Senior High School, West Forest Junior-Senior High School 
Franklin Area School DistrictFranklin Area Jr/Sr High School, Sandycreek Elementary School, Central Elementary School, Victory Elementary School
Franklin Regional School DistrictFranklin Regional Middle School, Newlonsburg Elementary School, Heritage Elementary School, Sloan Elementary School
Freeport Area School DistrictBuffalo Elementary School, South Buffalo Elementary School 
Garnet Valley School DistrictGarnet Valley Middle School
General McLane School DistrictGeneral McLane High School
Gettysburg Area School DistrictGettysburg Area Middle School
Girard School DistrictElk Valley Elementary School, Rice Avenue Middle School, Girard High School
Governor Mifflin School DistrictBrecknock Elementary School, Cumru Elementary School, Governor Mifflin Intermediate School, Mifflin Park Elementary School
Greater Johnstown School DistrictGreater Johnstown Elementary School, Greater Johnstown Middle School
Greater Nanticoke Area School DistrictGreater Nanticoke Area High School and Education Center
Greencastle-Antrim School DistrictGreencastle-Antrim Primary, Greencastle-Antrim Elementary, Greencastle-Antrim Middle School
Greensburg Salem School DistrictAmos K. Hutchinson Elementary, James H. Metzgar Elementary, Dr. Robert F. Nicely Elementary, Greensburg Salem Middle School, Greensburg Salem High School
Greenville Area School DistrictGreenville High School, Greenville Elementary School
Greenwood School DistrictGreenwood Elementary School, Greenwood Middle School, Greenwood High School
Halifax Area SDEnders-Fisherville Elementary, Halifax Elementary
Hanover Area School DistrictMemorial Elementary School, Hanover Area Jr/Sr High School
Hanover Public School DistrictWashington Elementary School, Clearview Elementary School, Hanover Street Elementary School, Hanover MiddleSchool
Harrisburg School DistrictBen Franklin Elementary School, Downey Elementary School, Foose Elementary School, Melrose Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, Cougar Academy
Hatboro-Horsham School DistrictBlair Mill Elementary School, Crooked Billet Hallowell Learning Community, Keith Valley Middle School, Pennypack Elementary School, Simmons Elementary School
Haverford Township School DistrictChatham Park Elementary School, Chestnutwold Elementary School, Coopertown Elementary School, Lynnewood Elementary School, Manoa Elementary School
Hazleton Area School DistrictDrums Elementary/Middle School, Freeland Elementary/Middle School, Heights Terrace Elementary/Middle School, McAdoo Kelaryes Elementary/Middle School,Hazleton Elementary/Middle School, West Hazleton Elementary/Middle School, Valley Elementary/Middle School, Maple Manor Elementary/Middle School 
Hempfield Area School DistrictHarrold Middle School, Wendover Middle School, West Hempfield Middle School
Hermitage School DistrictArtman Elementary School
Homer-Center School DistrictHomer-Center Elementary School, Homer-Center Junior/Senior High School
Hopewell Area School DistrictHopewell Elementary, Margaret Ross Elementary, Independence Elementary, Hopewell Memorial Junior High School, Hopewell High School
Infinity Charter SchoolInfinity Charter School
Interboro School DistrictKindergarten Academy, Glenolden School, Norwood School, Prospect Park School, Tinicum School
Intermediate Unit 1Intermediate Unit 1 Educational Campus at Colonial, Intermediate Unit 1 Educational Campus at Waynesburg 
Jeannette City School DistrictJeannette McKee Elementary School
Jefferson-Morgan School DistrictJefferson-Morgan Elementary School
Jersey Shore Area School DistrictLocust Street Elementary School, Jersey Shore Middle School, Jersey Shore High School
Johnsonburg Area Elementary SchoolJohnsonburg Area Elementary School
Juniata County School DistrictJuniata Elementary School, East Juniata Elementary School, Tuscarora Middle School, Juniata High School, East Juniata High School
Juniata Valley School DistrictJuniata Valley Elementary School, Juniata Valley High School
Karns City Area School DistrictKarns City Area High School, Chicora Elementary, Sugarcreek Elementary 
Keystone Central School DistrictCentral Mountain Middle School
Kiski Area School DistrictKiski Area Upper Elementary
Kutztown Area School DistrictKutztown Area High School, Kutztown Area Middle School, Kutztown Elementary School, Greenwich-Lenhartsville Elementary School
Lake-Lehman School DistrictLake-Lehman Junior-Senior High School
Lakeview School DistrictOakview Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School
Laurel Highlands SDHutchinson Elementary School, Hatfield Elementary School, Marshall Elementary School, Clark Elementary School, Laurel Highlands Middle School, Laurel Highlands Senior High School
Laurel School DistrictLaurel Elementary School, Laurel Middle School, Laurel High School 
Lebanon School DistrictNorthWest Elementary, SouthEast Elementary, Harding Elementary
Leechburg Area School DistrictLeechburg High School
Lehighton Area School DistirctLehighton Area High School, Lehighton Area Middle School
Ligonier Valley School DistrictLaurel Valley Elementary, Richard King Mellon Elementary, Ligonier Valley Middle School, Ligonier Valley High School
Lincoln Charter SchoolLincoln Charter School
Lincoln Intermediate Unit 12Wrightsville Elementary, Park Hills Elementary, West York Area High School, New Oxford Training Site
Loyalsock Township School DistrictDonald E. Schick Elementary School, Loyalsock Township Middle School, Loyalsock Township High School 
Luzerne Intremediate Unit 18Lyndwood Learning Center
Manchester Academic Charter SchoolManchester Academic Charter School
Manheim Central School District H.C. Burguard Elementary, Doe Run Elementary; Manheim Central Middle School, Manheim Central High School
Marion Center Area School DistrictRayne Elementary, W.A.McCreery Elementary, Marion Center Jr. Sr. High School
Maritime Academy Charter SchoolMaritime Academy Charter School
Marple Newtown School DistrictPaxon Hollow Middle School
Mars Area School DistrictMars Area Middle School
MaST Community Charter SchoolMaST Community Charter School, MaST Community Charter School II
McGuffey School DistrictJoe Walker Elementary School, Claysville Elementary School, McGuffey Middle School
Mid Valley School DistrictMid Valley Elementary Center, Mid Valley Secondary Center
Midwesten Intermediate Unit IVWilmington Junior High School, Wilmington Senior High School, Neshannock Senior High School, Greenville Senior High School, Butler Senior High School
Mifflin County School DistrictMifflin County High School, Mifflin County Junior High School, Mifflin County Middle School, Lewistown Intermediate School, Indian Valley Intermediate School, Indian Valley Elementary School, Lewistown Elementary School, Strodes Mills Elementary School, East Derry Elementary School
Milton Area School DistrictBaugher Elementary School, Montandon Elementary School, White Deer Elementary School, Milton High School
Mohawk Area School DistrictMohawk Elementary School, Mohawk Junior High School, Mohawk Senior High School
Mon Valley SchoolMon Valley School - Allegheny Intermediate Unit 3
Montoursville Area School DistrictLoyalsock Valley Elementary School, Lyter Elementary School, CE McCall Middle School
Montrose Area School DistrictChoconut Valley Elementary School, Lathrop Street Elementary School
Mountain View School DistrictMountain View Elementary School, Mountain View High School
Muncy School DistrictMyers Elementary School, Muncy Junior Senior High School
Neshaminy School DistrictPearl Buck Elementary School, Joseph Ferderbar Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Elementary School, Walter Miller Elementary School, Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, Tawanka Elementary School 
New Castle Area School DistrictGeorge Washington Intermediate Schooll, New Castle Junior High School, New Castle Senior High School 
North Clarion County School DistrictNorth Clarion Elementary and Jr./Sr. High School
North East School DistrictNorth East High School, North East Middle School, North East Intermediate School, Earle C. Davis Primary School 
North Hills School DistrictMcIntyre Elementary School, Ross Elementary School, West View Elementary School, Highcliff Elementary School, North Hills Middle School
North Schuylkill School DsitrictNorth Schuylkill Elementary, North Schuylkill Junior Senior High School 
Northampton Area School DistrictLehigh Elementary, Moore Elementary, George Wolf Elementary, Borough Elementary
Northeast Bradford School DistrictNortheast Bradford Elementary School, Northeast Bradford Junior Senior High School
Northeastern York School DistrictYork Haven Elementary, Conewago Elementary, Mount Wolf Elementary, Orendorf Elementary, Spring Forge Intermediate, Shallow Brook Intermediate
Northern Lebanon School DistrictJonestown Elementary, Lickdale Elementary, Fredericksburg Elementary, East Hanover Elementary, Northern Lebanon Middle School, Northern Lebanon High School
Northern Lehigh School DistrictPeters Elementary School, Slatington Elementary School, Northern Lehigh Middle School, Northern Lehigh High School 
Northwest Area School District Northwest Primary, Northwest Intermediate,Northwest Junior/Senior High School
Northwestern School DistrictNorthwestern Elementary School, Northwestern Middle School, Northwestern Senior High School
Norwin School DistrictNorwin High School, Norwin Middle School, Norwin Intermediate School, Hahntown Elementary School, Sunset Valley School, Stewartsville Elementary School, Sheridan Terrace Elementary School
Oswayo Valley School District Oswayo Valley Elementary, Oswayo Valley Middle/High Schools
Otto-Eldred School DistrictOtto-Eldred Elementary School, Otto-Eldred Jr Sr HIgh School
Palisades School DistrictDurham-Nockamixon Elementary School, Springfield Elementary School, Tinicum Elementary School, Palisades Middle School
Palmyra Area School DistrictPalmyra Area High School
Penn Cambria School District Penn Cambria Primary School, Penn Cambria Middle School, Penn Cambria High School
Penn Manor School DistrictAnn Letort Elementary, Central Manor Elementary School, Conestoga Elementary School, Eshleman Elementary School, Hambright Elementary School, Martic Elementary School, Pequea Elementary School, Marticville Middle School, Manor Middle School
Penncrest School DistrictMaplewood Elementary School
Pennridge School DistrictAll elementary schools
Penns Manor Area School DistrictPenns Manor Elementary, Penns Manor Junior Senior High School
Pennsylvania Distance Learning Charter SchoolPA Distance Learning Charter School
Philipsburg-Osceola School DistrictPhilipsburg-Osceola Middle School, Philipsburg-Osceola Senior High School
Pittston Area School DistrictIntermediate Center
Port Allegany School DistrictPort Allegany Elementary School, Port Allegany Junior Senior High School
Pottstown School District Rupert Elementary 
Punxsutawney Area School DistrictPunxsutawney Area Elementary School
Purchase Line School DistrictPurchase Line Elementary, Purchase Line Junior Senior High School
Quaker Valley School DistrictOsborne Elementary, Edgeworth Elementary, Quaker Valley Middle School, Quaker Valley High School
Reading School DistrictAmanda Stout Elementary, Glenside Elementary, Lauer's Park Elementary, Millmont Elementary, Northeast Middle School, Northwest Elementary, Northwest Middle School, Reading Intermediate, Riverside Elementary, 16th & Haak Elementary, Southern Middle School, Southwest Middle School, 10th & Green Elementary, 10th & Penn Elementary, 13th & Green Elementary, 13th & Union Elementary, 12th & Marion Elementary, Tyson-Schoener Elementary
Red Lion Area School DistrictRed Lion Area Senior High School, Red Lion Area Junior High School
Redbank Valley School DistrictRedbank Valley High School, Redbank Valley Intermediate School
Renaissance Academy Charter SchoolRenaissance Academy Charter School. 
Richland SDRichland High School, Richland Elementary School
Ridgway Area School DistrictFrancis S. Grandinetti Elementary School, Ridgway Area Middle-High School
Ridley School DistrictAmosland Elementary, Eddystone Elementary, Edgewood Elementary, Grace Park Elementary, Lakeview Elementary, Leedom Elementary, Woodlyn Elementary
Riverside School DistrictRiverside Elementary East, Riverside Elementary West, Riverside Junior Senior High School
Riverview Intermediate Unit #6Clarion Elementary, Cranberry High School, Keystone High School, North Clarion High School, Redbank Valley High School, Rocky Grove High School
Riverview School DistrictTenth Street Elementary School, Verner Elementary School
Salisbury Township School DistrictSalisbury Middle School, Western Elementary School, Harry S. Truman Elementary School
Saucon Valley School DistrictSaucon Valley Elementary School, Saucon Valley Middle School, Saucon Valley High School
Sayre Area School DistrictH. Austin Snyder Elementary School, Sayre Junior High School
Scranton School DistrictScranton High School, West Scranton High School, South Scranton Intermediate
Selinsgrove Area School DistrictSelinsgrove Area Elementary School, Selinsgrove Area Intermediate School, Selinsgrove Area Middle School
Shaler Area School DistrictBurchfield Primary School, Marzolf Primary School, Reserve Primary School, Scott Avenue Primary School, Shaler Area Elementary School, Shaler Area Middle School
Shamokin Area School districtShamokin Intermediate School
Shanksville-Stonycreek School DistrictShanksville-Stonycreek Elementary School, Shanksville-Stonycreek Middle School, Shanksville-Stonycreek High School
Sharon City School DistrictCase Avenue Elementary, Musser Elementary, West Hill Elementary
Shenango Area School DistrictShenango Area Elementary School, Shenango Area Junior Senior High School
Shikellamy School DistrictChief Shikellamy Elementary School, Grace S. Beck Elementary School, Oaklyn Elementary School, Priestley Elementary School, Shikellamy Middle School, Shikellamy High School
Slippery Rock Area School DistrictSlippery Rock High School, Slippery Rock Middle School, Slippery Rock Area School District, Moraine Elementary
Somerset Area School DistrictSomerset Area Senior High School, Somerset Area Junior High School
Souderton Area School DistrictOak Ridge Elementary, Vernfield Elementary, Salford Hills Elementary, Fraconia Elementary, West Broad Elementary, EMC Elementary, Indian Crest Middle School, Indian Valley Middle School
South Allegheny School DistrictSouth Allegheny Elementary School, South Allegheny Middle School, South Allegheny High School
South Butler County School DistrictKnoch High School
South Williamsport Area School DistrictCentral Elementary, Rommelt Elementary, South Williamsport Junior Senior High School
Southeast Delco School DistrictDarby Township School, Delcroft School, Academy Park High School
Southern Columbia Area School DistrictG.C. Hartman Elementary School; Southern Columbia Area Middle School
Southern Fulton School DistrictSouthern Fulton Elementary, Southern Fulton Junior Senior High School
Southern Huntingdon County School DistrictShade Gap Elementary, Rockhill Elementary, Spring Farms Elementary, South Huntingdon County Middle School, South Huntiingdon County High School
Southern Lehigh School DistrictSouthern Lehigh High School, Southern Lehigh Middle School
Southern York County School DistrictSusquehannock High School
Southmoreland School DistrictSouthmoreland Primary Center, Southmoreland Elementary School, Southmoreland Middle School, Southmoreland High School
Spring-Ford Area School DistrictSpring City Elementary School, Royersford Elementary School, Limerick Elementary School, Upper Providence Elementary School, Spring-Ford Intermediate School
Steel Valley School DistrictSteel Valley Middle School
Steelton-Highspire School DistrictSteelton-Highpsire Elementary School; Steelton-Highspire Junior Senior High School
Stroudsburg Area School District Stroudsburg Middle School
Susquehanna Community School DistrictSusquehanna Community Elementary School, Susquehanna Community Junior Senior High School
Tamaqua Area SDTamaqua Elementary, West Penn Elementary, Tamaqua Area Middle School
Titusville Area School DistrictHydetown Elementary School, Main Street Elementary School, Pleasantville Elementary School, Titusville Middle School
Tunkhannock Area School DistrictTunkhannock Area Primary Center, Tunkhannock Area Intermediate Center, Tunkhannock STEM Academy, Tunkhannock Area High School
Tuscarora School DistrictSt. Thomas Elementary School, James Buchanan Middle School
Union City Area School DistrictUnion City Elementary, Union City Middle School, Union City High School
Uniontown Area School DistrictAJ McMullen Middle School, Benjamin Franklin Elementary/Middle School, Franklin Elementary School, Lafayette Elementary/Middle School, Marclay Elementary School, Menallen Elementary School, Wharton Elementary School
United School DistrictUnited Elementary School, United Junior Senior High School
Universal Daroff Charter School Universal Daroff Charter School
Upper Adams School DistrictArendtsville Elementary School, Bendersville Elementary School
Upper Moreland Township School DistrictUpper Moreland Primary School, Upper Moreland Intermediate School, Upper Moreland Middle School, Upper Moreland High School
Urban Pathways 6-12 Charter SchoolUrban Pathways 6-12 Charter School
Valley Grove School DistrictRocky Grove High School
Wallenpaupack Area School DistrictWallenpaupack North Intermediate School, Wallenpaupack Area Middle School, Wallenpaupack Area High School
Wallingford-Swarthmore School District Wallingford Elementary School, Swarthmore-Rutledge Elementary School, Nether Providence Elementary School  
Warren County School DistrictWarren Area Elementary Center, Eisenhower Elementary School, Youngsville Elementary Middle School, Eisenhower Middle High School
Warrior Run School DistrictTurbotville Elementary
Wattsburg Area School DistrictWattsburg Area Elementary Center, Wattsburg Area Middle School, Seneca High School
Waynesboro Area Middle SchoolHooverville Elementary, Summitview Elementary School, Mowrey Elementary School, Fairview Elementary, Waynesboro Area Middle School
Weatherly Area School DistrictWeatherly Area Elementary, Weatherly Area Middle, Weatherly Area High
West Allegheny School DistrictDonaldson Elementary, McKee Elementary, Wilson Elementary
West Branch Area School DistrictWest Branch Elementary School, West Branch Junior/Senior High Schoool
West Greene School DistrictWest Greene Elementary Center, West Greene Junior Senior High School
West Middlesex Area School DistrictLuther Low Elementary, West Middlesex Jr High, West Middlesex Sr High
West Perry School DistrictWest Perry High School, West Perry Middle School
West York Area School DistrictWallace Elementary, Lincolnway Elementary, Trimmer Elementary,  West York High School
Western Wayne School DistrictRobert D. Wilson Elementary School, Evergreen Elementary, Western Wayne Middle School, Western Wayne High School 
William Penn School DistrictPenn Wood Middle School
Williamsburg Community School DistrictWilliamsburg Elementary School, Williamsburg Junior/Senior High School
Wyoming Area School DistrictIntermediate Center, Secondary Center
Wyoming Valley West School DistrictWyoming Valley West Middle School, Wyoming Valley West High School
York Academy Regional Charter SchoolYork Academy Lower School, York Academy Upper School
York City School DistrictEdgar Fahs Smith STEAM Academy
Yough School DistrictYough Senior High School, Yough Intermediate Middle School, H. W. Good Elementary School, Mendon Elementary School, West Newton Elementary School