Begin Main Content Area

PA Academic Standards for Science and Technology, Environment and Ecology

Content Committee

*Selected to serve on both the Content and Steering Committees

  
  
  
Adam SerfassHigh School Science Teacher (Agricultural Science, Environmental Science)Conrad Weiser Area School District
Alison FrancisEarly Learning and Kindergarten EducatorFox Chapel Area School District
Amy McDowellPre-K Counts EducatorIndiana School District
Ben Smith*Supervisor of Educational Technology, PETE&C Program Chair, PAECT Vice PresidentLincoln Intermediate Unit 12
Beth ZigmontSupervisor of Secondary Teaching & LearningGreat Valley School District
Bobby HughesExecutive DirectorEastern PA Coalition for Abandoned Mine Reclamation (EPCAMR)
Brian PiferHigh School Science Teacher (Agricultural Science)Northeast Bradford School District
Brian SuterLead Science Teacher, K-12 and HS Science Teacher (Biology and Environmental Science)Neshaminy School District
Brienne MayElementary School Special Education TeacherFranklin Regional School District
Carla Zembal-Saul, Ph.D.*Professor of STEM Education and Co-Director of Elementary and Early Childhood EducationPennsylvania State University
Carrie LankfordFourth Grade Classroom TeacherRed Lion Area School District
Charlene CrawfordElementary School TeacherAbington School District
Colleen Epler-Ruths, Ph.DHigh School Science Teacher (Physics, Computer Science, Technology)Shikellamy High School
Darla RombergerHigh School Science Teacher (Agricultural Science)Cumberland Valley School District
Darren MyzakHigh School Science Teacher (Biology, Chemistry)Pine-Richland School District
David JohnsonUpper School Science InstructorWyndcroft School
Diane McGafficEducational Consultant (STEM, Biology)Midwestern Intermediate Unit IV
Douglas ValletteHigh School Science Teacher (Physics) and Science Department ChairUnionville Chadds Ford School District
Dr. Nancy PeterDirector, McKinney Center for STEM EducationPhiladelphia Education Fund
Dr. Pat WoodsElementary School AdministratorSusquenita School District
Dr. Peter R. LiconaAssistant Professor of PK-12 STEM Education, Department Co-ChairElizabethtown College
Edith L GallagherPresident of the School District of Lancaster Board of Directors, Research Associate and Adjunct ProfessorFranklin and Marshall College, School District of Lancaster
Eric WilsonDirector of Curriculum, Instruction, and AssessmentRed Lion Area School District
Gina MasonEnvironmental Science TeacherPalmyra Area School District
Jacqueline ClymerMiddle School Science Teacher (Physical Science)Quakertown Community School District
Jane Dmochowski, Ph.D.Senior Lecturer, Department of Earth and Environmental ScienceUniversity of Pennsylvania
Jason AmblerHigh School Science Teacher (Biology, Anatomy & Physiology), Science Department Chair and Curriculum CoordinatorDerry Township School District
Jason KarcheskiElementary School STEM SpecialistEastern Lancaster County School District
Jason PetulaAssistant Professor of Education (Science, STEM)Millersville University of Pennsylvania
Jaunine Fouché, D.Ed.K-12 Science Curriculum Supervisor, Director of STEAM Initiatives and Agricultural & Environmental EducationMilton Hershey School
Jeanmarie McGinleyEducational Technology Administrative AssociatePennsbury School District
Jeff Remington*Middle School Science Teacher, Adjunct Professor of Science Education, and STEM Consultant and TrainerPalmyra Area School District
Jennifer ClearyCoordinator of Elementary STEMSchool District of Lancaster
Jessica PaparielloHigh School Science Teacher (Biology)Fox Chapel Area School District
Joanne M TrombleyMiddle School Technology and Engineering Educator and Department ChairWest Chester Area School District
Joshua FullerHigh School AdministratorEast Stroudsburg Area School District
Justin OglineHigh School STREAM FacilitatorBishop McCort Catholic High School
Kara OlewilerHigh School Science Teacher (Earth & Space Science)Conewago Valley School District
Katherine EngelhardtMiddle School Science TeacherMechanicsburg Area School District
Kathleen K. BlouchInstructor, Director of the Masters of Science and STEM Education and STEM ProgrammingLebanon Valley College
Kelly KemmerleEnvironmental Education SpecialistUnited States Fish and Wildlife Service, John Heinz National Wildlife Refuge
Lauren BealTeaching and Learning Supervisor for STEMLancaster-Lebanon Intermediate Unit 13
Lori LauverCurriculum, Assessment, and Professional Development CoordinatorSylvan Heights Science Charter School
Lydia HallmanDirector of CurriculumKennett Consolidated School District
Michele DubaichMiddle School / High School PrincipalGreenwood High School, Millerstown
Mike UlderichProfessor of Technology EducationCalifornia University of Pennsylvania
Molly MillerHigh School Science Teacher (Technology & Engineering)Penn Manor School District
Nancy StahlschmidtSTEM Curriculum Specialist, STEM Ambassador, STEM Point of ContactIntermediate Unit 1
Nanette DietrichProfessor, Department of Educational Foundations (Science Education)Millersville University of Pennsylvania
Pete VreelandHigh School Science and Technology Education TeacherUpper Merion Area School District
1 - 50Next