Begin Main Content Area

Pennsylvania Schools Awarded Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Program Grants: 2020-21

Sponsor Building Name
Allegheny IU 3Mon Valley School
Allegheny IU 3Sunrise School
Ambridge Area School DistrictHighland Elementary School
Archdiocese of PhiladelphiaAlliance for Progress Annex
Archdiocese of PhiladelphiaAlliance for Progress Charter School
Archdiocese of PhiladelphiaChester Community Charter School Building B East
Archdiocese of PhiladelphiaChester Community Charter School Building A
Archdiocese of PhiladelphiaChester Community Charter School Building A West
Archdiocese of PhiladelphiaChester Community Charter School Building B West
Archdiocese of PhiladelphiaChester Community Charter School Building C East
Archdiocese of PhiladelphiaChester Community Charter School Building C West
Archdiocese of PhiladelphiaChester Community Charter School Building D East
Archdiocese of PhiladelphiaChester Community Charter School-1100 Main St
Archdiocese of PhiladelphiaDrexel Neumann Academy
Archdiocese of PhiladelphiaFreire Charter Middle School
Archdiocese of PhiladelphiaHoly Cross Catholic School Cares Program
Archdiocese of PhiladelphiaSankofa Freedom Academy Charter School
Archdiocese of PhiladelphiaSpring Garden Academy
Archdiocese of PhiladelphiaSt Francis Of Assisi School-Elementary
Archdiocese of PhiladelphiaSt Ignatius Afterschool Program
Archdiocese of PhiladelphiaSt Katherine Day School
Archdiocese of PhiladelphiaSt Malachy School
Archdiocese of PhiladelphiaSt Veronica School
Archdiocese of PhiladelphiaVisitation School
Archdiocese of PhiladelphiaYoung Scholars Charter School
Berwick Area School DistrictSalem Elementary School
Berwick Area School DistrictWest Berwick Elementary
Bethlehem Area School DistrictDonegan Elementary School
Bethlehem Area School DistrictFountain Hill Elementary School
Bethlehem Area School DistrictFreemansburg Elementary School
Bethlehem Area School DistrictLincoln Elementary School
Bethlehem Area School DistrictMarvine Elementary School
Bethlehem Area School DistrictWilliam Penn Elementary School
Big Spring School DistrictRiver Rock Academy, Inc
Bradford Area School DistrictGeorge Blaisdell Elementary School
Bradford Area School DistrictSchool Street Elementary School
Bristol Borough School DistrictSnyder-Girotti Elementary School
Brownsville Area School DistrictBrownsville Area Elementary School
Butler Area School DistrictEmily Brittain Elementary School
Butler Area School DistrictMcQuistion Elementary School
CAI Learning Academy IncCAI Learning Academy Inc
Carbondale Area School DistrictCarbondale Elementary School
Carlynton School DistrictCarnegie Elementary School
Chester-Upland School DistrictChester Upland School of the Arts
Chester-Upland School DistrictMain Street School
Chester-Upland School DistrictStetser Elementary School
Chichester School DistrictLinwood Elementary School
Chichester School DistrictMarcus Hook Elementary School
Clairton City School DistrictClairton Elementary School
Coatesville Area School DistrictCaln Elementary School
Coatesville Area School DistrictEast Fallowfield Elementary School
Coatesville Area School DistrictKings Highway Elementary School
Coatesville Area School DistrictRainbow Elementary School
Coatesville Area School DistrictReeceville Elementary School
Conemaugh Valley School DistrictConemaugh Valley Elementary School
Congregation Beth SolomonCheder Chabad Philadelphia
Congregation Beth SolomonNew Life Alternative Day Care
Congregation Beth SolomonNSA Educational Learning Ctr
Congregation Beth SolomonProdigy Learning Center
Congregation Beth SolomonTarbiyatul ILM Academy
Congregation Beth SolomonThe Gan
Cornell School DistrictCornell School District
Crawford Central School DistrictFirst District Elementary School
Crawford Central School DistrictNeason Hill Elementary School
Crawford Central School DistrictSecond District Elementary School
Duquesne City School DistrictDuquesne Elementary School
East Allegheny School DistrictLogan Elementary School
Ferndale Area School DistrictFerndale Elementary School
Forest Area School DistrictEast Forest Elementary School
Forest Area School DistrictWest Forest Elementary School
Girard CollegeManley Hall
Global Leadership Academy Charter SchoolGlobal Leadership Academy Charter School
Global Leadership Academy Charter School South West at Huey Global Leadership Academy Charter School South West at Huey
Greater Johnstown School DistrictGreater Johnstown Elementary School
Greater Johnstown School DistrictGreater Johnstown Middle School
Greater Nanticoke Area School DistrictKennedy Early Childhood Center
Hanover Area School DistrictHanover Area Memorial Elementary School
Hanover Area School DistrictHanover Green Elementary School
Hanover Area School DistrictLee Park Elementary School
Hanover Area School DistrictLyndwood Elementary School
Harambee Institute of Science and Technology Charter School IncHarambee Institute of Science and Technology Charter School Inc
Harmony Area School DistrictHarmony Area Junior Senior High School
Harrisburg City School DistrictBenjamin Franklin School
Harrisburg City School DistrictDowney School
Harrisburg City School DistrictFoose School
Harrisburg City School DistrictMelrose School
Harrisburg City School DistrictScott Elementary School
Hazleton Area School DistrictMaple Manor Elementary/Middle School
Hazleton Area School DistrictMcAdoo-Kelayres Elementary/ Middle School
Hazleton Area School DistrictWest Hazleton Elementary/ Middle School
Independence Charter School WestIndependence Charter School West
Inquiry Charter School (Formerly Belmont Academy Charter School)Belmont Charter School
Inquiry Charter School (Formerly Belmont Academy Charter School)Family Charter School
Inquiry Charter School (Formerly Belmont Academy Charter School)Inquiry Charter School
Iroquois School DistrictIroquois Elementary School
Kiski Area School DistrictKiski Area East Primary School
Lancaster School DistrictBurrowes Elementary School
Lancaster School DistrictCarter & Macrae Elementary School
Lancaster School DistrictFulton Elementary School
Lancaster School DistrictHamilton Elementary School
Lancaster School DistrictRoss Elementary School
Lebanon School DistrictHarding Elementary School
Lebanon School DistrictHouck Elementary School
Lebanon School DistrictNorthwest Elementary School
Lebanon School DistrictSoutheast Elementary School
Lebanon School DistrictSouthwest Elementary School
Lincoln Charter SchoolLincoln Charter School
Logos Academy IncLogos Academy Inc
Mahanoy Area School DistrictMahanoy Area Elementary School
Manchester Academic Charter SchoolManchester Academic Charter School
Mastery Charter High SchoolMastery Charter School-Clymer
Mastery Charter High SchoolMastery Prep Elementary Charter School
Mastery Charter School - Smedley ElementaryMastery Charter School-Smedley Elementary
McKeesport Area School DistrictFrancis McClure Elementary School
McKeesport Area School DistrictTwin Rivers Elementary School
Midland Borough School DistrictMidland Elementary/Middle School
Mifflin County School DistrictLewistown Elementary School
Monessen City School DistrictDiversified Human Services-SPHS Child Learning Center
Monessen City School DistrictMonessen Elementary Center
Mount Carmel Area School DistrictMount Carmel Area Elementary School
New Brighton Area School DistrictNew Brighton Area Elementary School
New Castle Area School DistrictHarry W Lockley Early Learning Center
New Castle Area School DistrictWashington Intermediate School
Norristown Area School DistrictCole Manor Elementary School
Norristown Area School DistrictGotwals Elementary School
Norristown Area School DistrictHancock Elementary School
Norristown Area School DistrictMarshall Street Elementary School
Norristown Area School DistrictPaul V Fly Elementary School
Norristown Area School DistrictRay S. Musselman Learning Center
Norristown Area School DistrictWhitehall Elementary School
Northwestern School DistrictNorthwestern Elementary School
Northwestern School DistrictSpringfield Elementary School
Pan American Academy Charter SchoolPan American Academy Charter School
Panther Valley School DistrictPanther Valley Elementary School
Panther Valley School DistrictPanther Valley Intermediate School
Penn Hills Charter School of EntrepreneurshipPenn Hills Charter School for Entrepreneurship
Penn Hills School DistrictPenn Hills Elementary School
People for People Charter SchoolPeople for People Charter School
Pittsburgh School DistrictGrandview Elementary School
Pittsburgh School DistrictLiberty Elementary School
Pittsburgh School DistrictLinden Elementary School
Pittsburgh School DistrictPittsburgh Lincoln K-5
Pittsburgh School DistrictPittsburgh Morrow K-8
Pittsburgh School DistrictWest Liberty Elementary
Premier Arts and Science Charter SchoolPremier Arts and Science Charter School
Propel Charter School-HomesteadPropel Braddock Hills Elementary
Propel Charter School-HomesteadPropel Charter School - Hazelwood
Propel Charter School-HomesteadPropel Charter School - Homestead
Propel Charter School-HomesteadPropel Charter School - Pitcairn
Propel Charter School-HomesteadPropel East
Propel Charter School-HomesteadPropel McKeesport
Propel Charter School-HomesteadPropel Montour
Propel Charter School-HomesteadPropel Northside Elementary
Reading School DistrictAmanda E Stout Elementary School
Reading School DistrictGlenside Elementary School
Reading School DistrictLauers Park Elementary School
Reading School DistrictMillmont Elementary School
Reading School DistrictNorthwest Elementary School
Reading School DistrictRiverside Elementary School
Reading School DistrictSixteenth & Haak Elementary School
Reading School DistrictTenth & Green Elementary School
Reading School DistrictTenth & Penn Elementary School
Reading School DistrictThirteenth & Green Elementary School
Reading School DistrictThirteenth & Union Elementary School
Reading School DistrictTwelfth & Marion Elementary School
Reading School DistrictTyson-Schoener Elementary School
Ridley School DistrictEddystone Elementary School
Ridley School DistrictWoodlyn Elementary School
Roberto Clemente Charter SchoolRoberto Clemente Elementary Charter School
Rochester Area School DistrictRochester Elementary School
School District of PhiladelphiaAdaire Alexander School
School District of PhiladelphiaBregy F Amedee School
School District of PhiladelphiaCramp William School
School District of PhiladelphiaElkin Lewis School
School District of PhiladelphiaFox Chase School
School District of PhiladelphiaMeade Gen George C School
School District of PhiladelphiaOlney Elementary School
School District of PhiladelphiaPenrose School
School District of PhiladelphiaRhodes E Washington School
School District of PhiladelphiaRoosevelt Theodore Middle School
School District of PhiladelphiaSamuel Gompers School
Scranton School DistrictCharles Sumner #18
Scranton School DistrictFrances Willard #32
Scranton School DistrictGeorge Bancroft #34
Scranton School DistrictIsaac Tripp Elementary School
Scranton School DistrictJohn Adams #4
Scranton School DistrictJohn F. Kennedy #7
Scranton School DistrictJohn G Whittier #2
Scranton School DistrictMcNichols Plaza
Scranton School DistrictNeil Armstrong #40
Scranton School DistrictRobert Morris #27
Scranton School DistrictWhittier Annex
Scranton School DistrictWilliam Prescott #38
Shade-Central City School DistrictCairnbrook Elementary School
Shamokin Area School DistrictShamokin Area Elementary School
Shamokin Area School DistrictShamokin Area Intermediate School
Sharon City School DistrictMusser Elementary School
Sharon City School DistrictWest Hill Elementary School
Sister Thea Bowman Catholic AcademySister Thea Bowman Catholic Academy
South Allegheny School DistrictSouth Allegheny Elementary
St Margaret SchoolSt Margaret School
Sto-Rox School DistrictSto-Rox Primary Center
Sto-Rox School DistrictSto-Rox Upper Elementary School
The Pennsylvania School for the DeafPSD Cafeteria
Tidioute Community Charter SchoolTidioute Community Charter School
Tunkhannock Area School DistrictTunkhannock Primary Education Center
Turkeyfoot Valley Area School DistrictTurkeyfoot Valley Area Elementary School
Urban Pathways K-5 College Charter SchoolUrban Pathways K5 College Charter School
Warren County School DistrictSheffield Area Elementary School
Warren County School DistrictWarren Area Elementary Center
Warren County School DistrictYoungsville Elementary School
West Mifflin Area School DistrictClara Barton Elementary School
West Mifflin Area School DistrictHomeville Elementary School
West Oak Lane Charter SchoolWest Oak Lane Charter School
Wilkes-Barre Area School DistrictDaniel J Flood Elementary School
Wilkes-Barre Area School DistrictDodson Elementary School
Wilkes-Barre Area School DistrictDr David W Kistler Elementary School
Wilkes-Barre Area School DistrictHeights/Murray Elementary School
Wilkinsburg Borough School DistrictKelly Primary School
Wilkinsburg Borough School DistrictTurner Intermediate School
Wissahickon Charter SchoolAwbury Campus
Wissahickon Charter SchoolFernhill Campus
Woodland Hills School DistrictEdgewood Elementary Steam Academy
Woodland Hills School DistrictWilkins Elementary Steam Academy
Wyoming Valley West School DistrictChester Street Elementary School
Wyoming Valley West School DistrictSchuyler Avenue Elementary School
Wyoming Valley West School DistrictState Elementary Center
Wyoming Valley West School DistrictThird Avenue Elementary School
York City School DistrictDavis School
York City School DistrictDevers School
York City School DistrictEdgar Fahs Smith Steam Academy
York City School DistrictFerguson School
York City School DistrictGoode School
York City School DistrictHannah Penn Middle School
York City School DistrictJackson School
York City School DistrictMcKinley School
Young Scholars of McKeesport Charter SchoolYoung Scholars of McKeesport Charter School