Begin Main Content Area

FID Accepted Programs

FID Accepted Applicants - Public School Entities
Acceptance Date 
A W Beattie Career Center2020-21
Abington SD2020-21
Albert Gallatin Area SD2021-22
Aliquippa SD2020-21
Allegheny IU 32021-22
Allegheny Valley SD2019-20
Allegheny-Clarion Valley SD2020-21
Allentown City SD2021-22
Altoona Area SD2019-20; 2021-22*
Ambridge 2020-21
Annville-Cleona SD2020-21
Antietam SD2020-21
Armstrong SD2019-20
Athens Area SD2020-21
Avella Area SD2020-21
Avon Grove CS2020-21
Avon Grove SD2020-21
Avonworth SD2019-20
Bald Eagle Area SD2020-21
Baldwin-Whitehall SD2019-20
Bangor Area SD2020-21
Bear Creek Community CS2020-21
Beaver Area SD2020-21
Beaver County CTC2020-21
Beaver Valley IU 272020-21
Bedford Area SD2019-20
Belle Vernon Area SD2021-22
Bellefonte Area SD2020-21
Bellwood-Antis SD2019-20
Benton Area SD2020-21
Bentworth SD2020-21
Berks County IU 142021-22
Berks CTC2021-22
Berlin Brothersvalley SD2019-20
Bermudian Springs SD2019-20
Bethel Park SD2019-20
Bethlehem-Center SD2019-20
Big Beaver Falls Area SD2020-21
Big Spring SD2020-21
Blackhawk SD2019-20
Blacklick Valley SD2020-21
Blairsville-Saltsburg SD 2021-22
BLaST IU 172020-21
Blue Mountain SD2020-21
Blue Ridge SD2020-21
Boyertown Area SD2020-21
Bradford Area SD2020-21
Brentwood Borough SD2020-21
Bristol Borough SD2020-21
Bristol Township SD2019-20
Brockway Area SD2020-21
Brookville Area SD2020-21
Brownsville Area SD2020-21
Bucks County IU 222020-21
Bucks County Technical High School2019-20
Burgettstown Area SD2020-21
Burrell SD2020-21
Butler Area SD2019-20
California Area SD2020-21
Cambria Heights SD2019-20
Camp Hill SD2021-22
Canon-McMillan SD2020-21
Canton Area SD2020-21
Capital Area IU 152021-22
Capital Area School for the Arts CS2020-21
​Carbon Career and Technical Institute
​2020-21
Carbondale Area SD2020-21
Carlisle Area SD2019-20
Carlynton SD2020-21
Carmichaels Area SD2019-20
Catasauqua Area SD2020-21
Centennial SD2021-22
Central Bucks SD2020-21
Central Cambria SD2021-22
Central Columbia SD2019-20
Central Dauphin SD2020-21
Central Fulton SD2020-21
Central Greene SD2020-21
Central IU 102020-21; 2021-22*
Central Valley SD2020-21
Central York SD2019-20
Chambersburg Area SD2020-21
Chartiers Valley SD2021-22
Chartiers-Houston SD2019-20
Chester County IU 242020-21
Chester County Technical College HS2020-21
Chestnut Ridge SD2020-21
Chichester SD2021-22
Clairton City SD2020-21
Clarion Area SD2021-22
Clarion-Limestone Area SD2021-22
Claysburg-Kimmel SD2019-20
Clearfield Area SD2021-22
Coatesville Area SD2021-22
Cocalico SD2021-22
Colonial IU 202020-21
Columbia Borough SD2021-22
Columbia-Montour AVTS2019-20
Commodore Perry SD2020-21
Community Academy of Philadelphia CS2020-21
Conemaugh Township Area SD2020-21
Conemaugh Valley SD2021-22
Conestoga Valley SD2021-22
Conewago Valley SD2020-21
Conneaut SD2019-20
Connellsville Area SD2020-21
Conrad Weiser Area SD2019-20
Cornwall-Lebanon SD2021-22
Council Rock SD2020-21
Cranberry Area SD2020-21
Crawford Central SD2020-21
Crawford County CTC2019-20
Crestwood SD2021-22
Crispus Attucks CS2020-21
Cumberland Perry AVTS2021-22
Cumberland Valley SD2021-22
Curwensville Area SD2020-21
Dallas SD2019-20
Dallastown Area SD2019-20
Daniel Boone Area SD2019-20
Danville Area SD2020-21
Dauphin County Technical School2019-20
Deer Lakes SD2019-20
Delaware County IU 252020-21
Delaware Valley SD2020-21
Derry Area SD2020-21
Derry Township SD2021-22
Donegal SD2020-21
Dover Area SD2019-20
Downingtown Area SD2020-21
Dr Robert Ketterer CS Inc2020-21
Duquesne City SD2021-22
East Allegheny SD2020-21
East Lycoming SD2021-22
East Penn SD2020-21
East Pennsboro Area SD2019-20
East Stroudsburg Area SD2019-20
Eastern Lancaster County SD2021-22
Eastern Lebanon County SD2021-22
Eastern Westmoreland CTC2020-21
Eastern York SD2019-20
Easton Area SD2020-21
Elizabeth Forward SD2019-20
Elizabethtown Area SD2020-21
Elk Lake SD2021-22
Ellwood City Area SD2021-22
Ephrata Area SD2020-21
Erie City SD2020-21
Everett Area SD2020-21
Evergreen Community CS2019-20
Exeter Township SD2021-22
Fannett-Metal SD2020-21
Farrell Area SD2021-22
Fayette County Career & Technical Institute2020-21
Fell CS2021-22
Ferndale Area SD2020-21
First Philadelphia Preparatory CS2021-22
Fleetwood Area SD2020-21
Forbes Road CTC2019-20
Forest Area SD2020-21
Forest City Regional SD2021-22
Forest Hills SD2020-21
Fort Cherry SD2019-20
Fox Chapel Area SD2021-22
Franklin County CTC2020-21
Franklin Regional SD2020-21
Frazier SD2019-20
Freedom Area SD2020-21
Freeport Area SD2020-21
Freire CS2021-22
Fulton County Center for Career and Technology2020-21
Garnet Valley SD2020-21
Gateway SD2019-20
General McLane SD2019-20
Gettysburg Area SD2020-21
Gettysburg Montessori CS2021-22
Gillingham Charter School2019-20
Girard SD2021-22
Glendale SD2020-21; 2021-22*
Governor Mifflin SD2019-20
Greater Altoona CTC2020-21
Greater Johnstown CTC2020-21
Greater Johnstown SD2021-22
Greater Latrobe SD2020-21
Greater Nanticoke Area SD2020-21
Green Woods CS2019-20
Greencastle-Antrim SD2020-21
Greene County CTC2020-21
Greensburg Salem SD2020-21
Greenville Area SD2020-21
Greenwood SD2020-21
Grove City Area SD2019-20
Halifax Area SD2021-22
Hamburg Area SD2021-22
Hampton Township SD2019-20
Hanover Area SD2020-21
Hanover Public SD2020-21
Harbor Creek SD2020-21
Harmony Area SD2021-22
Harrisburg City SD2020-21
Hazleton Area Career Center2020-21
Hazleton Area SD2020-21
Hempfield Area SD2021-22
Hempfield SD2020-21
Highlands SD2020-21
Hollidaysburg Area SD2019-20
Homer-Center SD2021-22
Hopewell Area SD2020-21
Huntingdon Area SD2019-20
Indiana Area SD2020-21
Infinity CS2020-21
Interboro SD2021-22
Intermediate Unit 12020-21
Jeannette City SD2020-21
Jefferson-Morgan SD2019-20
Jersey Shore Area SD2020-21
Jim Thorpe Area SD2020-21
Juniata County SD2019-20
Karns City Area SD2020-21
Keystone Oaks SD2019-20
Kiski Area SD2021-22
Kutztown Area SD2021-22
Lackawanna Trail SD2021-22
Lake-Lehman SD2021-22
Lakeland SD2020-21
Lakeview SD2020-21
Lampeter-Strasburg SD2020-21
Lancaster County CTC2020-21
Lancaster SD2020-21
Laurel SD2020-21
Lawrence County CTC2020-21
Lebanon SD2020-21
Leechburg Area SD2020-21
Lehigh Career & Technical Institute2020-21
Lehigh Valley Charter High School for the Arts2021-22
Lehighton Area SD2020-21
Lenape Tech2021-22
Ligonier Valley SD2020-21
Lincoln IU 122021-22
Lincoln Leadership Academy CS2019-20
Lincoln Park Performing Arts CS2019-20; 2021-22*
Lindley Academy CS at Birney2021-22
Littlestown Area SD2019-20
Lower Dauphin SD2020-21
Lower Merion SD2021-22
Lower Moreland Township SD2021-22
Luzerne IU 182020-21
Mahanoy Area SD2020-21
Manheim Central SD2021-22
Manheim Township SD2020-21
Marple Newtown SD2020-21; 2021-22*
Mars Area SD2019-20
McGuffey SD2019-20
McKeesport Area SD2019-20
Mechanicsburg Area SD2020-21
Mercer Area SD2021-22
Methacton SD2020-21
Meyersdale Area SD2020-21
Mid Valley SD2020-21
Midd-West SD2020-21
Middle Bucks Institute of Technology2019-20
Middletown Area SD2020-21
Mifflin County Academy of Science and Technology2020-21
Mifflin County SD2020-21
Millcreek Township SD2019-20
Millersburg Area SD2021-22
Milton Area SD2019-20
Minersville Area SD2021-22
Mohawk Area SD2019-20
Mon Valley CTC2021-22
Monessen City SD2021-22
Moniteau SD2020-21
Montessori Regional CS2020-21
Montgomery Area SD2020-21
Montour SD2020-21
Montrose Area SD2021-22
Moon Area SD2020-21
Morrisville Borough SD2020-21
Moshannon Valley SD2020-21
Mount Carmel Area SD2020-21
Mount Pleasant Area SD2020-21
Mountain View SD2021-22
Mt Lebanon SD2019-20
Muhlenberg SD2021-22
Muncy SD2020-21
Nazareth Area SD2020-21
Neshaminy SD2020-21
Neshannock Township SD2019-20
New Brighton Area SD2020-21
New Castle Area SD2021-22
New Hope-Solebury SD2019-20; 2021-22*
New Kensington-Arnold SD2021-22
Newport SD2021-22
North Allegheny SD2019-20
North Hills SD2019-20
North Montco Tech Career Center2021-22
North Penn SD2021-22
North Pocono SD2020-21
North Schuylkill SD2020-21
North Star SD2019-20
Northampton Area SD2020-21
Northeastern Educational IU 192020-21
Northeastern York SD2019-20
Northern Bedford County SD2020-21
Northern Cambria SD2019-20
Northern Lebanon SD2020-21
Northern Lehigh SD2021-22
Northern Tioga SD2020-21
Northern Westmoreland CTC2020-21
Northern York County SD2021-22
Northgate SD2020-21
Northwest Area SD2020-21
Northwestern Lehigh SD2020-21
Norwin SD2021-22
Octorara Area SD2021-22
Oil City Area SD2020-21
Old Forge SD2021-22
Oley Valley SD2020-21
Owen J Roberts SD2020-21
Oxford Area SD2020-21
Palisades SD2019-20
Palmerton Area SD2021-22
Palmyra Area SD2020-21
Panther Valley SD2020-21
Parkland SD2020-21
Parkway West CTC2019-20
Pen Argyl Area SD2020-21
Penn Cambria SD2020-21
Penn Hills CS of Entrepreneurship2020-21
Penn Hills SD2020-21
Penn Manor SD2020-21; 2021-22*
Penn-Delco SD2021-22
Penn-Trafford SD2020-21
Penncrest SD2019-20
Penns Manor Area SD2021-22
Penns Valley Area SD2020-21
Pennsbury SD2021-22
Pequea Valley SD2020-21; 2021-22*
Peters Township SD2020-21
Philadelphia City SD2021-22
Philadelphia Electrical & Tech CHS2020-21
Philipsburg-Osceola Area SD2020-21
Phoenixville Area SD2020-21
Pine Grove Area SD2021-22
Pine-Richland SD2021-22
Pittsburgh SD2021-22
Pittston Area SD2020-21
Pleasant Valley SD2020-21
Plum Borough SD2020-21
Pocono Mountain SD2020-21
Port Allegany SD2020-21
Portage Area SD2020-21
Pottstown SD2021-22
Pottsville Area SD2021-22
Propel CS-Braddock Hills2020-21
Propel CS-East2020-21
Propel CS-Hazelwood2020-21
Propel CS-Homestead2020-21
Propel CS-McKeesport2020-21
Propel CS-Montour2020-21
Propel CS-Northside2020-21
Propel CS-Pitcairn2020-21
Purchase Line SD2021-22
Quaker Valley SD2020-21
Quakertown Community SD2021-22
Reading Muhlenberg CTC2021-22
Reading SD2021-22
Red Lion Area SD2019-20
Reynolds SD2020-21
Ridley SD2019-20
Ringgold SD2019-20
Riverside Beaver County SD2020-21
Riverview SD2020-21
Rochester Area SD2020-21 
Rockwood Area SD2020-21
Rose Tree Media SD2020-21
Saint Clair Area SD2021-22
Salisbury Township SD2020-21
Salisbury-Elk Lick SD2019-20
Schuylkill Haven Area SD2019-20
Schuylkill IU 292019-20
Schuylkill Technology Centers2020-21
Schuylkill Valley SD2020-21
Scranton SD2020-21
Selinsgrove Area SD2020-21
Seneca Valley SD2019-20
Seven Generations CS2021-22
Shade-Central City SD2019-20
Shaler Area SD2019-20
Shamokin Area SD2020-21
Shanksville-Stonycreek SD2019-20
Sharon City SD2021-22
Shenandoah Valley SD2020-21
Shikellamy SD2020-21
Shippensburg Area SD2020-21
Slippery Rock Area SD2020-21
Smethport Area SD2020-21
Solanco SD2020-21
Somerset Area SD2020-21
Somerset County Technology Center2020-21
Souderton Area SD2020-21
South Allegheny SD2019-20
South Butler County SD2020-21
South Eastern SD2020-21
South Fayette Township SD2020-21
South Park SD2019-20; 2020-21*
South Side Area SD2020-21
South Western SD2019-20
South Williamsport Area SD2020-21
Southern Columbia Area SD2019-20
Southern Fulton SD2020-21
Southern Huntingdon County SD2020-21
Southern Lehigh SD2021-22
Southern Tioga SD2020-21
Southern York County SD2019-20
Southmoreland SD2020-21
Spring Cove SD2020-21
Spring-Ford Area SD2020-21
Springfield Township SD2021-22
State College Area SD2021-22
Steel Valley SD2019-20; 2021-22*
Stroudsburg Area SD2021-22
Sullivan County SD2021-22
SUN Area Technical Institute2020-21
Susquehanna Community SD2020-21
Susquehanna County CTC2021-22
Susquehanna Township SD2020-21
Susquenita SD2019-20; 2021-22*
Sylvan Heights Science CS2021-22
Tacony Academy CS2021-22
TECH Freire CS2021-22
Titusville Area SD2020-21
Towanda Area SD2021-22
Tredyffrin-Easttown SD2020-21
Trinity Area SD2020-21
Troy Area SD2021-22
Tulpehocken Area SD2020-21
Tunkhannock Area SD2021-22
Turkeyfoot Valley Area SD2020-21
Tuscarora SD2020-21
Tussey Mountain SD2020-21
Twin Valley SD2020-21
Tyrone Area SD2020-21
Union Area SD2019-20
Union City Area SD2021-22
Union SD2021-22
Uniontown Area SD2019-20
Unionville-Chadds Ford SD2020-21
United SD2020-21
Upper Adams SD2020-21
Upper Darby SD2020-21; 2021-22*
Upper Dauphin Area SD2021-22
Upper Perkiomen SD2020-21; 2021-22*
Upper Saint Clair SD2019-20
Urban Pathways 6-12 CS2020-21
Valley Grove SD2020-21
Valley View SD2020-21
Venango Technology Center2020-21
Vida CS2021-22
Vision Academy CS2021-22
Wallenpaupack Area SD2020-21
Warrior Run SD2020-21
Warwick SD2020-21
Washington SD2021-22
Waynesboro Area SD2021-22
Weatherly Area SD2019-20
Wellsboro Area SD2020-21
West Branch Area SD2020-21
West Chester Area SD2020-21
West Jefferson Hills SD2019-20
West Middlesex Area SD2019-20
West Mifflin Area SD2019-20; 2021-22*
West Perry SD2020-21
West Phila. Achievement CES2021-22
West Shore SD2019-20
West Side CTC2021-22
West York Area SD2019-20
Western Area CTC2020-21
Western Beaver County SD2019-20
Western Wayne SD2021-22
Westinghouse Arts Academy CS2019-20
Westmont Hilltop SD2019-20
Westmoreland IU 72021-22
Whitehall-Coplay SD2020-21
Wilkes-Barre Area CTC2021-22
Wilkes-Barre Area SD2020-21
Wilkinsburg Borough SD2021-22
Williams Valley SD2020-21
Williamsburg Community SD2019-20
Williamsport Area SD2020-21
Wilmington Area SD2021-22
Wilson Area SD2020-21
Windber Area SD2019-20
Woodland Hills SD2020-21
Wyalusing Area SD2021-22
Wyoming Area SD2021-22
Wyoming Valley West SD2021-22
Wyomissing Area SD2020-21
York Academy Regional CS2019-20; 2021-22*
York City SD2020-21
York Co School of Technology2020-21
York Suburban SD2020-21
Yough SD2020-21
Young Scholars CS2019-20
Young Scholars of Greater Allegheny CS2020-21
Young Scholars of Western Pennsylvania CS2020-21

* - indicates applicants that reapplied and were accepted again.  The application is in effect for three years.