Begin Main Content Area
 

Special Education Compliance Monitoring Schedule

The Pennsylvania Department of Education (PDE) has the responsibility to ensure that all Local Education Agencies (LEA) providing services, whether directly, or by contractual arrangements, administer special education services and programs that are in compliance with applicable state and federal laws and regulations.  In order to fulfill this responsibility, the Bureau of Special Education (BSE) has established administrative procedures for monitoring of program implementation, including evaluating the appropriateness, effectiveness and accountability of special education services and programs.

2019-2020 Cyclical Monitoring Schedule

IULEA
1Avella Area
1Bethlehem-Center
1 California Area
2 Manchester Academic CS
2Propel CS-Northside
2The New Academy CS
2Urban Academy of Greater Pittsburgh CS
2Urban Pathways 6-12 CS
2     Urban Pathways K-5 College CS
3    Allegheny Valley
3Brentwood Borough
3Chartiers Valley
3Deer Lakes
3McKeesport Area
3Mt Lebanon
3Penn Hills
3Penn Hills Charter School of Entrepreneurship
3Pine-Richland
3Propel CS-East
3Propel CS-McKeesport
3West Allegheny
3West Mifflin Area
3Westinghouse Arts Academy CS
3 Young Scholars of Western Pennsylvania CS
4Farrell Area
4Greenville Area
4Grove City Area
Wilmington Area
Erie Rise Leadership Academy CS
5Fairview
5   Penncrest
Clarion-Limestone Area
6Forest Area
6Keystone
6   Union
Burrell
7Greensburg Salem
7Monessen City
7Penn-Trafford
Yough
Blacklick Valley
8Conemaugh Township Area
8HOPE for Hyndman CS
8Penn Cambria
8Shade-Central City
8Tussey Mountain
8 Windber Area
9 Oswayo Valley
10Curwensville Area
10Glendale
10Young Scholars of Central PA CS
11 Southern Fulton
11Southern Huntingdon County
11Stone Valley Community CS
12 Chambersburg Area
12Crispus Attucks CS
12Dover Area
12Greencastle-Antrim
12Red Lion Area
12Upper Adams
12Waynesboro Area
12York Academy Regional CS
12 York Suburban
13 Annville-Cleona
13Donegal
13Elizabethtown Area
13Hempfield
13La Academia Partnership CS
13Manheim Township
13 Warwick
14 Governor Mifflin
14Hamburg Area
14I-LEAD CS
14Oley Valley
15 Halifax Area
15Harrisburg City
15Lower Dauphin
15 Middletown Area
16Danville Area
16Milton Area
16Shikellamy
16 Susq-Cyber CS
17 Jersey Shore Area
17Southern Tioga
17  Wellsboro Area
18 Lake-Lehman
18 Tunkhannock Area
19 Riverside
19 Wayne Highlands
20 Delaware Valley
20East Stroudsburg Area
20Easton Arts Academy Elementary CS
20 Northampton Area
21  Allentown City
21Arts Academy CS
21  Northwestern Lehigh
22  Bristol Borough
22Centennial
22Central Bucks
22Council Rock
22Palisades
22 Pennsbury
23 Springfield Township
24 Coatesville Area
24Collegium CS
24Great Valley
24Oxford Area
25 Penn-Delco
25Ridley
25  Springfield
26  Alliance For Progress CS
26Eugenio Maria De Hostos CS
26Freire CS
26Inquiry CS
26Lindley Academy CS at Birney
26MAST Community CS
26Mastery CS-Clymer Elementary
26Mastery CS-Gratz Campus
26Mastery Prep Elementary CS
26Math Civics & Sciences CS
26Olney CHS
26Philadelphia Learning Network 10
26Philadelphia Learning Network 11
26Philadelphia Learning Network 12
26Philadelphia Learning Network 13
26Philadelphia Learning Network Acceleration
26Preparatory CS of Mathematics Science Tech and Careers
26Universal Audenried CS
26Universal Institute CS
26Universal Vare CS
26 Young Scholars CS
27  Aliquippa
27Beaver Area
27Riverside Beaver County
27 Western Beaver County
28   Apollo-Ridge
28Purchase Line
28   United
29 Blue Mountain
29Gillingham CS
29Pottsville Area
29Saint Clair Area
29Williams Valley